Talex
Honored Member
Posts: 47 Likes: 21
Currently Offline
Last Online: Oct 18, 2016 5:55:23 GMT
View Profile
Registered On: Aug 12, 2016 3:22:33 GMT
|
Post by Talex on Aug 21, 2016 18:36:07 GMT
I was wandering if maybe there was a hotkey that could Stop my looting when my cap gets to like 200 and starts it back when it goes back to say 900? (so that i will have time to use up some pots to creat cap ) Thanx in Advance ! ! ! !
|
|
Masi
Senior Tutor
Staff Member
Posts: 241 Likes: 198
Mini-Profile Background: {"image":"https://media.giphy.com/media/2bIP0gHS5cLhS/giphy.gif","color":"6b8d6b"}
Mini-Profile Text Color: ffffff
Currently Offline
Last Online: Nov 23, 2019 2:02:15 GMT
View Profile
Registered On: Mar 31, 2016 16:11:57 GMT
|
Post by Masi on Aug 22, 2016 0:38:38 GMT
As far as I know there is no possibility to just turn off/on the looting. (Could be wrong tho.) You could however try these alternatives:
1. Close bps at low cap, reopen at higher cap
-Close at low cap
auto 200 if [$cap =< 200 && $cb == 0] {closeallwindows | set $cb 1} -Open at high cap -If you only want to open main backpack
auto 200 if [$cap >= 900 && $cb == 1] {openbpitem | set $cb 0} -If you want to open main backpack + another backpack
auto 200 if [$cap >= 900 && $cb == 1] {openbpitem | wait 200 | openitemnew BACKPACKID 1 MAINBPNAME | wait 200 | set $cb 0} -If you want to open all backpacks you carry
auto 200 if [$cap >= 900 && $cb == 1] {reopenwindows | set $cb 0}
2. Create a second cavebot file which has looting turned off & load depending on cap
-Load low cap settings
auto 200 if [$cap =< 200 && $cb == 0] {loadcavebot NAME | set $cb 1} -Load high cap settings
auto 200 if [$cap >= 900 && $cb == 1] {loadcavebot NAME | set $cb 0}
|
|
|
Post by Darth Maul on Aug 22, 2016 5:44:42 GMT
2. Create a second cavebot file which has looting turned off & load depending on cap -Load low cap settings auto 200 if [$cap =< 200 && $cb == 0] {loadcavebot NAME | set $cb 1} -Load high cap settings auto 200 if [$cap >= 900 && $cb == 1] {loadcavebot NAME | set $cb 0}
Does the 'loadcavebot' function actually work? I think I was talking with Kai, and we couldn't get it working. As for the OP, I don't think you can turn the looting part of cavebot on/off. These are the current functions I know involving caveboting:
|
|
|
Post by Darth Maul on Aug 22, 2016 5:45:09 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Kai on Aug 22, 2016 15:42:35 GMT
The command Loadcavebot does load a new cavebot, but its not loading the correct one. Its just blank.
|
|
Masi
Senior Tutor
Staff Member
Posts: 241 Likes: 198
Mini-Profile Background: {"image":"https://media.giphy.com/media/2bIP0gHS5cLhS/giphy.gif","color":"6b8d6b"}
Mini-Profile Text Color: ffffff
Currently Offline
Last Online: Nov 23, 2019 2:02:15 GMT
View Profile
Registered On: Mar 31, 2016 16:11:57 GMT
|
Post by Masi on Aug 22, 2016 16:37:00 GMT
Does the 'loadcavebot' function actually work? I think I was talking with Kai , and we couldn't get it working. Works fine for me, do you perhaps add .elfc at the end? If so then you dont have to Just the name of the script is enough, e.g for script called ASD this should work fine loadcavebot ASD
|
|
|
Post by Kai on Aug 22, 2016 18:33:15 GMT
This works fine for me!
|
|
|
Post by Darth Maul on Aug 23, 2016 6:20:47 GMT
Nice.
|
|